null Skip to main content
Pre-order holiday wreaths to ship anywhere in the continental USA.

(0)

Sansevieria trifasciata 'Moonshine'

$17.99
Common Name:
Snake Plant
Plant Type:
Indoor Houseplant
  • Beginner Friendly
  • Low Light Tolerant 

The Snake Plant is a classic and easy houseplant. They add height and structure to any room. They are extremely hard to kill plants will grow in low to bright indirect light. They prefer to dry out completely in between waterings, and do not tolerate sitting with wet feet. 

Botanical Name: Sansevieria trifasciata
Toxicity: Moderately Toxic
Light Requirements: Low to Bright Indirect Light

 

Decorative Pot Not Included

Reviews (0)

No Reviews