null Skip to main content
Online Shopper Perennial Clearance Sale - Save 40% (Excludes Fall Mums)

(0)

Epipremnum aureum 'Neon' - Pothos

$20.99
Common Name:
Pothos 'Neon'
Plant Type:
Indoor Houseplant
  • Beginner Friendly
  • Low Light Tolerant 

Commonly referred to as Neon Pothos, this plant has beautiful chartreuse trailing foliage. Pothos are a great starter plant as they are very easy to care for. They will grow in bright indirect light to low light situations. However, the leaves may darken in very low light environments. Pothos are tolerant of water fluctuation, but do not like to sit in soggy soil. They prefer to be watered when the top 50% of the soil is dry. This plant can be propagated by taking cuttings and placing them in water to develop roots.  

Botanical Name: Epipremnum aureum
Toxicity: Mildly to Moderately Toxic
Light Requirements: Low to Bright Indirect Light

 

Pot Not Included

 

Reviews (0)

No Reviews