Romence Gardens

(0)

Pothos 'Golden'

$9.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Common Name:
Devil's Ivy
Plant Type:
Indoor Houseplant
  • Beginner Friendly
  • Low Light Tolerant 

Golden Pothos boasts stunning yellow and green variegated foliage. Pothos are great plants for beginners as they are very easy to care for and can tolerate some neglect. They will grow in bright indirect light all the way down to low light. They are tolerant of water fluctuation. However, do not allow them to sit in soggy soil for too long.

Botanical Name: Pothos 
Toxicity: Mildly to Moderately Toxic
Light Requirements: Low to Bright Indirect Light

 

 

Decorative Pot Not Included

Reviews (0)

No Reviews