null Skip to main content
Pre-order holiday wreaths to ship anywhere in the continental USA.

(0)

Monstera deliciosa

$13.99
Common Name:
Split Leaf Philodendron
Plant Type:
Indoor Houseplant
  • Beginner Friendly
  • Low Light Tolerant 

Commonly referred to as split-leaf philodendron or swiss cheese plant, the Monstera deliciosa is a staple houseplant that requires minimal skill. They prefer moderate to bright indirect light, but will tolerate lower lighting conditions. It is best to let the top layer of soil to dry between waterings. 

Botanical Name: Monstera deliciosa 
Toxicity: Mildly Toxic
Light Requirements: Low to Bright Indirect Light

 

 

Decorative Pot Not Included

Reviews (0)

No Reviews