Romence Gardens

(0)

Hoya macrophylla variegata

$20.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Common Name:
Wax Plant
Plant Type:
Indoor Houseplant
  • Safe for Pets
  • Beginner Friendly

Hoya macrophylla variegata boasts stunning green and cream variegated foliage. This plant prefers bright indirect light and likes to dry out almost completely between waterings. You will know it is time to water when the foliage begins to fold up. 

Botanical Name: Hoya macrophylla variegata
Toxicity: Not Toxic
Light Requirements: Bright Indirect Light

 

Decorative Pot Not Included

Reviews (0)

No Reviews