Romence Gardens

(0)

Philodendron cordatum - Heart Leaf

$10.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Common Name:
Heart Leaf Philodendron
Plant Type:
Indoor Houseplant
  • Beginner Friendly
  • Low Light Tolerant 

The Heart Leaf Philodendron, or Philodendron cordatum, is a classically beautiful houseplant. Philodendrons are among the most popular and easiest houseplants to grow. They prefer medium indirect light but will tolerate low light. It is best to let the top couple inches of the soil dry out between waterings. They can also be propagated by taking cuttings of the plant and placing them in water to develop roots. This specific philodendron has a trailing growth habit.

Botanical Name: Philodendron cordatum
Toxicity: Mildly Toxic
Light Requirements: Medium Light

 

 

Decorative Pot Not Included

Reviews (0)

No Reviews