Romence Gardens

(0)

Fittonia - Nerve Plant

$9.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Common Name:
Mosaic Plant
Plant Type:
Indoor Houseplant
  • Safe for Pets
  • Colorful Foliage

The Fittonia Nerve Plant, also known as the Mosaic Plant or Painted Net Leaf, is a striking houseplant due to the color combination on its leaves. Fittonias prefer bright, indirect light and consistently moist soil. It is best to water when the top 50% of the soil is dry. 

Botanical Name: Fittonia
Toxicity: Not Toxic
Light Requirements: Bright Indirect Light

 

Decorative Pot Not Included

Reviews (0)

No Reviews