Romence Gardens

(0)

Ficus lyrata 'Little Fiddle'

$17.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Common Name:
Fiddle Leaf Fig
Plant Type:
Indoor Houseplant
  • Compact Habit
  • Large Beautiful Leaves 

The 'Little Fiddle' is great for smaller spaces like apartments! They reach a height of about 4 feet and are slower groweing that their standard counterpart. These plants do best in bright sunny locations. Be sure to keep the soil evenly moist, never allowing the plant to dry out completely.

Botanical Name: Ficus lyrata
Toxicity: Mildly Toxic
Light Requirements: Bright Indirect Light

 

 

Decorative Pot Not Included

Reviews (0)

No Reviews