Romence Gardens

0 review Write a Review
SKU:
Shipping: Calculated at Checkout
Common Name: Asian Council Tree
Plant Type: Indoor Houseplant
Light Requirements: Bright Light
Growth Habit: Upright
Bloom: No
Water Requirements: Moderate
Expertise Level: Medium
Pot Size: 6 Inch Pot
MSRP: $25.99
$20.79
(You save: $5.20 )

Pot Size: 6 Inch Pot

  • Unique Houseplant
  • Upright Growth 

The Ficus altissima 'Golden Gem' is a beautiful upright plant with deep green leaves that have light green variegation. Sometimes called an Asian Council Tree, this plant requires bright indirect light, and likes to be brought outside during the summer months. If brought outdoors, this plant should still be placed in indirect light, as direct light can damage the plant. Additionally, this plant should not be exposed to temperatures below 55 degrees Fahrenheit. It is best to let the first couple of inches of soil dry out between waterings. 

Botanical Name: Ficus altissima
Toxicity: Mildly Toxic
Light Requirements: Bright Indirect Light

 

Decorative Pot Not Included

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!