null Skip to main content
Online Shopper Perennial Clearance Sale - Save 40% (Excludes Fall Mums)

(0)

Epipremnum pinnatum 'Cebu Blue' - Pothos - RARE

$28.99
Common Name:
Cebu Blue Pothos
Plant Type:
Indoor Houseplant
  • Rare Variety
  • Beginner Friendly

This beautiful and rare variety of the Pothos family has silvery-blue shiny foliage. The name, 'Cebu Blue', comes from the island of Cebu in the Philippines where it is commonly found as a vining perennial. They prefer medium to bright indirect light. Let the first couple of inches of soil dry out between waterings. 

Botanical Name: Epipremnum Pinnatum 'Cebu Blue'
Toxicity: Mildly Toxic
Light Requirements: Medium to Bright Indirect Light

 

Pot Not Included

Reviews (0)

No Reviews