Romence Gardens

(0)

Chamaedorea elegans - Neanthe Bella Palm

$5.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Common Name:
Parlor Palm
Plant Type:
Indoor Houseplant
  • Beginner Friendly
  • Safe for Pets

The Neanthe Bella or Parlor Palm is one of our favorite palms due to its easy care. It prefers medium to bright indirect light and even moisture in the soil. Water when the soil has dried out slightly. Be sure to keep the lower leaves pruned and the plant slightly thinned to keep it lush and green. 

Botanical Name: Chamaedorea elegans
Toxicity: Not Toxic
Light Requirements: Medium to Bright Indirect Light

 

Decorative Pot Not Included

Reviews (0)

No Reviews