Romence Gardens

(0)

Asplenium nidus - Bird's Nest Fern

$20.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Common Name:
Twisted Bird's Nest Fern
Plant Type:
Indoor Houseplant
  • Beginner Friendly
  • Uniquely Shaped Foliage

Bird's Nest Ferns are one of the easiest types of ferns to grow. They prefer moderate to bright indirect light and evenly moist soil. 

Botanical Name: Asplenium nidus
Toxicity: Not Toxic
Light Requirements: Medium to Bright Indirect Light

 

Decorative Pot Not Included

Reviews (0)

No Reviews