null Skip to main content
Pre-order holiday wreaths to ship anywhere in the continental USA.

(0)

Alocasia reginula 'Black Velvet'

$13.99
Common Name:
Jewel Alocasia
Plant Type:
Indoor Houseplant
  • Uncommon Houseplant
  • Unique Black Foliage

Alocasia reginula 'Black Velvet' is a stunning houseplant with uniquely dark foliage. It does best in bright indirect light and thrives in higher humidity environments. Proper drainage is essential for this plant to avoid root rot. Be sure to allow the soil to dry between waterings. You may fertilize lightly in the summer, but not during the winter months. 

Botanical Name: Alocasia reginula
Toxicity: Toxic
Light Requirements: Bright Indirect Light 

Decorative Pot Not Included

Reviews (0)

No Reviews